THE STEALTH AGENT ORANGE DISEASE
[…] In fact, the medical evidence shows that Agent Orange exposure more than doubled the odds that Vietnam-era herbicide-exposed Veterans would develop MGUS during their lifetimes.

Competent and credible scientific evidence establishes beyond a doubt that MGUS is positively associated with exposure to Agent Orange.  To assert otherwise would be to ignore the mandate of Congress in 38 US Code § 1710(e)(1)(A) that Vietnam-era herbicide-exposed Veterans are eligible for copayment-exempt care “notwithstanding that there is insufficient medial evidence to conclude that such disability may be associated with such exposure.”  The assertion would also ignore the “may be associated” or “possibly associated” adjudication criteria for copayment-exempt medical care for Vietnam-era herbicide-exposed Veterans quoted above.